2022 North East Showdown Main Videos and Results

2022 North East Showdown Main Videos and Results

Expert 1-8 Electric Buggy A-Main Results [M1 Race #27]
1 Joe Bornhorst
2 Ryan Lutz
3 Ethan Mackanick
4 Paul Ciccarello
5 Jason Schreffler


40+ Nitro Buggy A-Main Results [M1 Race #26]
1 Jason Schreffler
2 Paul Ciccarello
3 Tom Stober
4 Henry
5 Tom Petrella



Expert 1-8 Nitro Buggy A-Main Results [M1 Race #25]
1 Ryan Lutz
2 Ethan Mackanick
3 Joe Bornhorst
4 Jason Schreffler
5 Greg Harmer


1-8 Electric Truggy A-Main Results [M1 Race #24]
1 Joe Bornhorst
2 Thomas Kauffman
3 Paul Ciccarello
4 David Harvey
5 Mike Speranza


40+ Electric Buggy A-Main Results [M1 Race #23]
1 Rod Schumann
2 Shaun Duffy
3 Nelson Quinones
4 Matt Willard
5 Greg Vucina


1-8 Nitro Truggy A-Main Results [M1 Race #22]
1 Ethan Mackanick
2 Brett Butter
3 Bryan Kata
4 Andrew Kothman
5 Christopher Radt

Expert 1-8 Electric Buggy B-Main Results [M1 Race #21]
1 David Harvey
2 Colin Morse
3 Aydan Manchanda
4 Mike Speranza
5 Thomas Kauffman


40+ Nitro Buggy B-Main Results [M1 Race #20]
1 Rob Caruso
2 Prisco Lamdagan
3 Will Walker
4 Peter Margl
5 Justin Jubert

Expert 1-8 Nitro Buggy B-Main Results [M1 Race #19]
1 David Harvey
2 Alex Burns
3 Jared Bardin
4 Andrew Kothman
5 Tom Stober


40+ Electric Buggy B-Main Results [M1 Race #18]
1 Turbo
2 Paul Korick
3 Jeff Meintel
4 Jermaine Mitchell
5 David Scott


1-8 Nitro Truggy B-Main Results [M1 Race #17]
1 Zach Arsenault
2 Carlos Cruz
3 Mychal Toombs
4 Kevin Winters
5 Rodney Hile


1-8 Electric Truggy B-Main Results [M1 Race #16]
1 Adam Curry
2 Robert Pierce
3 Tyler Hemperly
4 Ethan Curry
5 Clinton Kryger


1-8th Novice A-Main Results [M1 Race #15]
1 Landon Shellenberger
2 Zander Neimond
3 Dan Myers
4 Ian Rickenbaugh
5 Aaron Goodreau


Expert 1-8 Electric Buggy C-Main Results [M1 Race #14]
1 Lil Donnie Ward
2 Matt Willard
3 Chris Kline
4 Zach Arsenault
5 Davis Taylor


1-8 Nitro Truggy C-Main Results [M1 Race #13]
1 Peter Margl
2 Jeff Monaghan
3 Saul Raabe
4 Dawson Somogyi
5 Nick Comasco


Expert 1-8 Nitro Buggy C-Main Results [M1 Race #12]
1 Kyle Baker
2 Brian Cruz
3 Dylan Manchanda
4 Rob Allen
5 Paul Dalton


1-8 Electric Truggy C-Main Results [M1 Race #11]
1 Turbo
2 Zach Luke
3 Jason Houseman
4 Cody Saner
5 Chance Swartz


Expert 1-8 Electric Buggy D-Main Results [M1 Race #10]
1 Zach Arsenault
2 Christopher Radt
3 Shaun Duffy
4 Isaac Neimond
5 Van Slutz


Expert 1-8 Nitro Buggy D-Main Results [M1 Race #9]
1 Matt Cataldo
2 Bibie Cruz
3 Kevin Winters
4 Jared Henry
5 Mychal Toombs


1-8 Electric Truggy D-Main Results [M1 Race #8]
1 Cody Saner
2 Jumper
3 Roger Cross
4 Jeff Meintel
5 Anthony Ortiz


Expert 1-8 Electric Buggy E-Main Results [M1 Race #7]
1 Isaac Neimond
2 Adam Gregory
3 Bibie Cruz
4 Adam Harrison
5 Turbo

4wd Sct Mod A-Main Results [M1 Race #6]
1 Jason Houseman
2 Russel Stratton
3 Dan Simonds

2wd Sct Main
1. Russel Stratton
2. Matt Adams
3. Aaron Goodreau
4. Blaze Malinowski
5. Paul Korick


1-10 Mini Truggy A-Main Results [M1 Race #5]
1 Zack Mazurek
2 Don Hillard
3 Gordon Miller
4 Gavin Vucina
5 Braden Dommel


Expert 1-8 Electric Buggy F-Main Results [M1 Race #4]
1 Adam Harrison
2 Roger Cross
3 Quinton Barto
4 Mychal Toombs
5 Chance Swartz

*Due to technical difficulties, I do not have video for the following mains: 
Expert 1-8 Nitro Buggy E-Main Results [M1 Race #3]
1 Jared Henry
2 Mario Aquino
3 Colton Lenz
4 Mike Rehm
5 Big Kush

1-8th Novice B-Main Results [M1 Race #2]
1 Richard Willow
2 Johnathon Willow
3 Shylynn Hile
4 Chawntelle Hile
5 Cole Broomall

Expert 1-8 Electric Buggy G-Main Results [M1 Race #1]
1 Chen Williams
2 Ricky Mazzante
3 Jeff Meintel
4 Michael Glyder
5 Russel Stratton


Leave a comment

Please note, comments must be approved before they are published